loading-img
Recommend Trend Reversal Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DaySELL39%2775572732122278645
2 DaysSELL12%103238106419101299
3 DaysBUY33%32171943251653212726
4 DaysBUY17%1834501876221815211
1 WeekBUY14%164233168616161658
2 WeeksSELL3%47744133242301
3 WeeksSELL26%53475553109245322711
1 MonthSELL56%132589713220228
2 MonthsSELL32%1015064101168191013659
3 MonthsBUY3%101872103071105311
4 MonthsSELL20%7511118752847755554
AverageSELL26%125833112539671252769
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Reversal Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DaySELL79%7541193
2 DaysSELL98%
3 DaysSELL94%15933133
4 DaysSELL94%17024700
1 WeekSELL89%16627330
2 WeeksSELL96%
3 WeeksSELL75%16913157
1 MonthSELL78%21014454
2 MonthsSELL31%11164481111512111130410
3 MonthsSELL8%291545292803294892
4 MonthsBUY13%531429532825535482
AverageSELL74%10775991073720010721235
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Following Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DayBUY42%61143006162686117125
2 DaysBUY70%1411353814113253
3 DaysBUY54%120638612019228
4 DaysBUY57%140648914021926
1 WeekBUY54%144747314426021
2 WeeksBUY8%271465272663275401
3 WeeksBUY8%331685333282336521
1 MonthSELL67%3666710036638218
2 MonthsSELL87%73234225
3 MonthsSELL61%512172355126889
4 MonthsSELL80%76548017
AverageBUY41%15811735158557515828314
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Reversal Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DayBUY25%3534743597263521712
2 DaysSELL37%67261426791416723716
3 DaysSELL49%105796210523521
4 DaysSELL16%387721381729383664
1 WeekBUY6%181125182093184311
2 WeeksSELL52%1951254219540413
3 WeeksSELL6%252093253522256401
1 MonthSELL68%3905412639032621
2 MonthsSELL34%2749237274338102746725
3 MonthsSELL21%1612201016164631619972
4 MonthsSELL4%3541213583803513150
AverageSELL31%29219616292103302926425
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Reversal Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DayBUY2%1316154411052
2 DaysBUY53%4226204428761
3 DaysBUY55%49272044910552
4 DaysBUY44%4076294048924013533
1 WeekBUY54%57401355712842
2 WeeksBUY16%2450322411214242526
3 WeeksBUY24%4346524313118432948
1 MonthSELL40%852516085112368529314
2 MonthsSELL28%8554528516617854237
3 MonthsBUY4%121523122821126121
4 MonthsSELL27%1006542100202131005885
AverageBUY31%88545788231358819516
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Reversal Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DayBUY25%2935712984302918813
2 DaysSELL64%1062723710617936
3 DaysSELL73%1455146014518839
4 DaysSELL70%1581450015820734
1 WeekSELL70%1702330417021732
2 WeeksSELL42%120231831201423012042410
3 WeeksSELL46%16614329166142321664899
1 MonthSELL3%101972103611107670
2 MonthsBUY33%13395351332911113311263
3 MonthsSELL24%13911920139301813912502
4 MonthsBUY23%10816614108384610812692
AverageSELL49%201128382014810220139013
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Following Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DaySELL39%622416362101396224016
2 DaysSELL32%67427667129256728911
3 DaysSELL8%191097192084193892
4 DaysSELL48%13786001371174113731215
1 WeekSELL53%1721094917229718
2 WeeksSELL48%22795332271613022739512
3 WeeksSELL48%28086002801842628044011
1 MonthSELL67%4724814047234320
2 MonthsSELL75%70247316
3 MonthsSELL57%519273215198936
4 MonthsSELL79%87552415
AverageSELL50%29620425296111452966088
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Recommend Trend Following Strategy
Time FrameBUY / SELLPrice Delta (%)High RiskMedium RiskLow Risk
TP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmountTP PipsSL PipsAmount
1 DaySELL17%1531551567251514512
2 DaysSELL68%88125678810267
3 DaysSELL52%71471117113539
4 DaysSELL64%98272379815841
1 WeekSELL55%87531048718929
2 WeeksSELL70%1651258316517540
3 WeeksSELL56%143648814325522
1 MonthSELL69%2142923821427725
2 MonthsSELL71%3363222233631123
3 MonthsSELL54%226145372266099
4 MonthsSELL66%328758832859511
AverageSELL58%15498591543914915433817
Please use foreceast charts provided to confirm a likely postive or negative price movement.
Use Firefox Browser If Images Do Not Display
Please sign up to gain access to every currency pair forecast.
Free Trade Alerts Sent To Your Email After Signup.

Get Started

To gain access to the complete quantitative forecast, you will need to have a registered account with us. Sign up to register your account.

Please Login or Signup

To gain full access you will need to have a registered account with us. Fast and free registration.

Reasons To Sign Up

Take our free introductory course, to learn how to gain the most from QuantForexTrading. We will cover how to read the forecasts provided by QuantForexTrading. See our course page here.
Optimize and test your strategy thoroughly using our eleven years plus of historical signals available to your through our API. Understand the true historical performance of your strategy before investing real money. Gain access to eleven years of historical economic news to quantitatively understand how it impacts forex markets.
Trading strategies based only on technical analysis suffer from poor live trading performance as they do not effectively take into account current economic conditions. Design more intelligent trading strategies that consider current market news and trend with macro economic trends.
Our API offers full integration with Python and MQL programming languages letting you thoroughly bactest your strategy in your desired language and trade it live.
We provide our historical backtesting API absolutely free, meaning you get access to eleven years plus of predictive news signals to develop, test and improve your trading strategy.
By signing up you also have the option to let us trade your money for you as a managed account. We have our own proprietry trading algorithms that use QuantForexTrading API to make smart trading decisions to deliver a portfolio of profitable trading strategies.
Remove the uncertainty when trading live by thoroughly understanding the true historical performance of your trading strategy. Signals based on historic news releases are not easy to obtain with other trading platforms. We make it easy to backtest your strategy using our library of predictive signals based on news releases.
By basing your strategy on economic news rather than pure technical analysis, you have advantage of repeatable trade setups that are driven by market news rather than an arbitrary candlestick pattern. Strategies that incorporate current economic news into their trading plan benefit from a higher degree of predictability in market movement by following macro economic trends, leading to sustained long term profits. Market reaction to different kinds of economic news have a much more predictable outcome.
All of our predictive signals come with associated probabilities of market movement along with historical accuracy of the model that produced the prediction. This allows you to make smart trading decisions based on real world events that have a known association with a given market movement by reading current market macro economic data.